download the pgn, play the games of this round via PGN Viewer

Kotronias,V - Bagaturov,G [B45]
Korinthos 2000 (9), 2000
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nc3 Nf6 6.Ndb5 Bb4 7.a3 Bxc3+ 8.Nxc3 d5 9.exd5 exd5 10.Bd3 0-0 11.0-0 d4 12.Ne2 Bg4 13.Bg5 Qd6 14.f3 Bh5 15.Qe1 Bg6 16.Rd1 Qe5 17.Bf4 Qc5 18.b4 Qb6 19.Bd6 Rfe8 20.Bc5 Qc7 21.Qf2 Bxd3 22.Rxd3 Ne5 23.Rd2 Nc4 24.Rxd4 Nxa3 25.c4 Rad8 26.Bxa7 Nxc4 27.Rc1 b5 28.Rdxc4 Qxc4 29.Rxc4 Rd1+ 30.Qf1 Rxf1+ 31.Kxf1 bxc4 32.Nc3 Rd8 0-1


Glek,I - Kapnisis,S [B31]
Korinthos 2000 (9), 2000
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 g6 4.0-0 Bg7 5.Re1 Nf6 6.e5 Nd5 7.Nc3 Nc7 8.Bxc6 dxc6 9.Ne4 b6 10.Nf6+ Kf8 11.Ne4 Bg4 12.d3 Ne6 13.Ned2 Qd5 14.h3 Bxf3 15.Nxf3 f6 16.Be3 Kf7 17.c4 Qd7 18.Qe2 Rad8 19.Rad1 Qc7 20.b4 Rhe8 21.bxc5 bxc5 22.Rb1 Kg8 23.Rb3 fxe5 24.Reb1 e4 25.dxe4 Rb8 26.Qc2 Bd4 27.Bd2 Rf8 28.e5 Kg7 29.Ba5 Qxa5 30.Rxb8 Rf5 31.R8b7 Qd8 32.Qe4 Qe8 33.Rxa7 Rf4 34.Qe2 Ng5 35.Nxd4 cxd4 36.Rbb7 Kh6 37.Rxe7 Qf8 38.Qd2 Qf5 39.h4 Qb1+ 40.Kh2 Rxh4+ 41.Kg3 Rh3+ 42.Kg4 Qf5# 0-1

   1 TUROV  MAXIM          GM -  VAN DEN DOEL  ERIC    GM 1/2 
   2 ISTRATESCU  ANDREI    GM -  VOLKOV  SERGEY        GM 1/2 
   3 CHERNIN  ALEXANDER    GM -  OVSEJEVITSCH  SERGEI  GM 1/2 
   4 KOTRONIAS  VASILIS    GM -  BAGATUROV  GIORGI     GM 0-1 
   5 NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM -  DZHUMAEV  MARAT       IM 1-0 
   6 GLEK  IGOR            GM -  KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       0-1 
   7 DRAZIC  SINISA        GM -  PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM 1-0 
   8 POTAPOV  ALEXANDER    IM -  VAKHIDOV  TAHIR       IM 1-0 
    9 GALJE  HANS              -  VUCKOVIC  BOJAN       IM 1-0 F
  10 RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       -  DE WEERD  WARNER         1-0 
  11 TAVOULARIS  NICHOLAS     -  NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM 1/2 
   12 MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       -  VLASSIS  PANAYIOTIS      1-0 F
  13 PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       -  GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  14 MAKKA  IOULIA            -  STOUMBOS  KONSTANTIN     1/2 
  15 TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     -  KRITSIKIS  EVAGGELOS     1-0 
  16 JONKMAN  HARMEN       IM -  POTAPOV  PAVLOS          1-0 
  17 FROSINOS  IOANNIS        -  AGOURIDIS  ARIS          0-1 
  18 DANESIS  ORESTIS         -  VUILLEUMIER  ALEX        1/2 
   19 PETRAKI  MARIA           -  KARTERI  OLGA            1-0 F
  20 GIAIDZI  ASPASIA     WFM -  NAKOS  VASILIOS          1/2 
  21 ANDRONIS  VASILIOS       -  KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       1-0 
  22 KAKOGIANNIS  PANAYIO     -  KOTROTSOS  VASILIOS      0-1 
   23 MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        -  VAZOURAS  THEODOROS      1-0 F
   24 TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     -  POLIZOU  HRISTINA        0-1 F
  25 KAPELENTZIS  ATHANAS     -  PIMENIDIS  ANASTASIO     1-0 
  26 MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       -  PIMENIDIS  STEFANOS      1/2 
  27 MAKKA  EVANTHIA          -  KELGIORGIS  DIONYSIO     0-1 
  28 HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     -  GARNELI  EVAGELIA        1/2 
  29 IOANNIDIS  EFKLIDIS      -  NOVIKOVA  OLGA           0-1 
  30 HOLIS  HRISTOS           -  POLIZOU  DIONYSIA        1/2 
  31 KARTERI  DIMITRA         -  PAMBALOU  FOTINI         0-1 
   32 PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     -  ANAGNOSTOPOULOS  IOA     0-1 F
  33 STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       -  ZAPOUNIDIS  LAZAROS      0-1 
  34 GABAI  ALVERTOS          -  GAMOTOS  HRISTOS         1-0 
  35 NEZIS  ANASTASIOS        -  ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     1-0 
  36 PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     -  KORDOSIS  KONSTANTIN     1/2 
  37 BRIOLAS  HRISTOS         -  ALEVIZOS  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  38 PAPARGYRIOU  ANASTAS     -  KATSIFERIS  KONSTANT     1-0 
  39 STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     -  GLEK  ALEXANDRA          1-0 
  40 DELIGIANNIS  HARALAM     -  KRITSILIGOU  EVDOKIA     1-0 
    41 ALEXOPOULOU  PEGI        -  EVGENIDIS  IOANNIS       1-0 F