download the pgn, play the games of this round via PGN Viewer

Turov,M - Glek,I [C12]
Korinthos 2000 (8), 2000

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 Bb4 5.exd5 Qxd5 6.Bxf6 Bxc3+ 7.bxc3 gxf6 8.Qg4 Nd7 9.Bd3 Kf8 10.Qf4 h5 11.Qxc7 Qxg2 12.0-0-0 Qxh1 13.Ne2 Qc6 14.Qd8+ 1-0

Papastauropoulos,A - Harmen,J [C55]
Korinthos 2000 (8), 2000

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Nf6 4.d4 exd4 5.Ng5 Ne5 6.Bb3 h6 7.f4 hxg5 8.fxe5 Nxe4 9.Qxd4 Nc5 10.0-0 Nxb3 11.axb3 d5 12.Qf2 Be6 13.Rxa7 Rb8 14.Be3 Be7 15.Nd2 g4 16.c3 Rh5 17.Bf4 Rf5 18.Qe3 Kf8 19.b4 d4 20.cxd4 g5 21.Bg3 Bxb4 22.Rxf5 Bxf5 23.Ra1 Be7 24.Rf1 Qd7 25.Ne4 Bxe4 26.Qxe4 Kg8 27.d5 Bc5+ 28.Kh1 Rf8 29.Rf5 Be7 30.Qxg4 Qxd5 31.h4 Rd8 32.Kh2 Kf8 33.Qh5 Ke8 34.hxg5 Qe6 35.Rf2 Qg6 36.Qh8+ Kd7 37.Rd2+ Kc8 38.Rxd8+ Bxd8 39.Bf4 Kd7 1-0

   1 VAN DEN DOEL  ERIC    GM -  ISTRATESCU  ANDREI    GM 1/2 
   2 TUROV  MAXIM          GM -  GLEK  IGOR            GM 1-0 
   3 BAGATUROV  GIORGI     GM -  OVSEJEVITSCH  SERGEI  GM 1/2 
   4 NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM -  POTAPOV  ALEXANDER    IM 1/2 
   5 GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     -  CHERNIN  ALEXANDER    GM 0-1 
   6 VOLKOV  SERGEY        GM -  PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       1-0 
   7 VUCKOVIC  BOJAN       IM -  KOTRONIAS  VASILIS    GM 0-1 
   8 VAKHIDOV  TAHIR       IM -  DRAZIC  SINISA        GM 1/2 
   9 DZHUMAEV  MARAT       IM -  VUILLEUMIER  ALEX        1-0 
  10 PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM -  JONKMAN  HARMEN       IM 1-0 
  11 KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       -  AGOURIDIS  ARIS          1-0 
  12 TAVOULARIS  NICHOLAS     -  MAKKA  IOULIA            1/2 
  13 NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM -  DANESIS  ORESTIS         1-0 
  14 KOTROTSOS  VASILIOS      -  RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       0-1 
  15 VLASSIS  PANAYIOTIS      -  TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     1-0 
  16 TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     -  KAPELENTZIS  ATHANAS     1-0 
  17 GALJE  HANS              -  MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       1-0 
  18 STOUMBOS  KONSTANTIN     -  PETRAKI  MARIA           1-0 
  19 DE WEERD  WARNER         -  KAKOGIANNIS  PANAYIO     1-0 
  20 KRITSIKIS  EVAGGELOS     -  ANDRONIS  VASILIOS       1-0 
  21 POLIZOU  HRISTINA        -  MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       0-1 
  22 KELGIORGIS  DIONYSIO     -  GIAIDZI  ASPASIA     WFM 1/2 
  23 NOVIKOVA  OLGA           -  FROSINOS  IOANNIS        0-1 
  24 POTAPOV  PAVLOS          -  IOANNIDIS  EFKLIDIS      1-0 
  25 KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       -  HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     1/2 
  26 VAZOURAS  THEODOROS      -  GABAI  ALVERTOS          1-0 
  27 ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     -  MAKKA  EVANTHIA          0-1 
  28 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS  IOA     -  KARTERI  DIMITRA         1/2 
  29 KARTERI  OLGA            -  PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     1-0 
  30 PIMENIDIS  ANASTASIO     -  STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       1-0 
  31 ALEVIZOS  KONSTANTIN     -  NAKOS  VASILIOS          0-1 
  32 PIMENIDIS  STEFANOS      -  PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     1-0 
  33 ZAPOUNIDIS  LAZAROS      -  MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        0-1 
  34 POLIZOU  DIONYSIA        -  NEZIS  ANASTASIOS        1-0 
  35 GLEK  ALEXANDRA          -  HOLIS  HRISTOS           0-1 
  36 PAMBALOU  FOTINI         -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     1-0 
  37 GARNELI  EVAGELIA        -  DELIGIANNIS  HARALAM     1-0 
  38 EVGENIDIS  IOANNIS       -  PAPARGYRIOU  ANASTAS     0-1 
   39 ARVANITIS  IOANNIS       -  KATSIFERIS  KONSTANT     0-1 F
  40 KRITSILIGOU  EVDOKIA     -  BRIOLAS  HRISTOS         0-1 
  41 GAMOTOS  HRISTOS         -  ALEXOPOULOU  PEGI        1-0 
   42 KORDOSIS  KONSTANTIN     -  to receive the bye       1-0