download the pgn, play the games of this round via PGN Viewer

Glek,I - Volkov,S [C11]
Korinthos 2000 (7), 2000
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 dxe4 5.Nxe4 Be7 6.Bxf6 gxf6 7.Nf3 a6 8.g3 b5 9.Bg2 Bb7 10.Qe2 Bd5 11.Ned2 Nd7 12.0-0 0-0 13.Rfd1 Nb6 14.c3 Na4 15.Nf1 c6 16.Ne3 Qa5 17.Qc2 Rac8 18.a3 Rfd8 19.b3 Nxc3 20.b4 Bxb4 21.axb4 Qxb4 22.Qd2 Bxf3 23.Bxf3 e5 24.Ng4 Nxd1 25.Qh6 Qe1+ 26.Kg2 Ne3+ 27.fxe3 Qd2+ 28.Kh3 Qd3 29.Nxf6+ Kh8 30.e4 1-0


Kotronias,V - Van Den Doel,E [C67]
Korinthos 2000 (7), 2000
1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 Nf6 4.0-0 Nxe4 5.d4 Nd6 6.Bxc6 dxc6 7.dxe5 Nf5 8.Qxd8+ Kxd8 9.Nc3 Ke8 10.h3 Ne7 11.Re1 Ng6 12.Ne4 h6 13.Nd4 c5 14.Nb5 Kd7 15.f4 Kc6 16.a4 Be7 17.g4 h5 18.Nf2 hxg4 19.hxg4 f5 20.exf6 Bxf6 21.Re2 a6 22.f5 Bd7 23.g5 Nh4 24.gxf6 gxf6 25.Re7 axb5 26.axb5+ Kd6 27.Rxa8 Rxa8 28.Re2 Rg8+ 29.Kh1 Bxf5 30.Bf4+ Kd7 31.Rd2+ Kc8 32.c4 b6 33.Rd1 Kb8 34.Rg1 Rxg1+ 35.Kxg1 Be6 36.b3 Nf3+ 37.Kg2 Nd4 38.Ne4 Nxb3 39.Nxf6 Bf7 40.Nd7+ Kb7 41.Ne5 Bg8 42.Kf3 Na5 43.Bd2 Nxc4 44.Nxc4 Bxc4 45.Ke4 Bxb5 0-1

   1 OVSEJEVITSCH  SERGEI  GM -  ISTRATESCU  ANDREI    GM 1/2 
   2 KOTRONIAS  VASILIS    GM -  VAN DEN DOEL  ERIC    GM 0-1 
   3 BAGATUROV  GIORGI     GM -  TUROV  MAXIM          GM 1/2 
   4 GLEK  IGOR            GM -  VOLKOV  SERGEY        GM 1-0 
   5 DRAZIC  SINISA        GM -  NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM 1/2 
   6 CHERNIN  ALEXANDER    GM -  VUCKOVIC  BOJAN       IM 1/2 
   7 POTAPOV  ALEXANDER    IM -  DZHUMAEV  MARAT       IM 1/2 
   8 JONKMAN  HARMEN       IM -  TAVOULARIS  NICHOLAS     1/2 
   9 VUILLEUMIER  ALEX        -  KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       1/2 
  10 RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       -  VAKHIDOV  TAHIR       IM 0-1 
  11 DANESIS  ORESTIS         -  PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM 1/2 
  12 GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     -  STOUMBOS  KONSTANTIN     1-0 
  13 PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       -  TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     1-0 
  14 PETRAKI  MARIA           -  NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM 1/2 
  15 KAKOGIANNIS  PANAYIO     -  VLASSIS  PANAYIOTIS      1/2 
  16 MAKKA  IOULIA            -  POTAPOV  PAVLOS          1-0 
  17 AGOURIDIS  ARIS          -  KELGIORGIS  DIONYSIO     1-0 
  18 MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       -  GALJE  HANS              1/2 
  19 SKAPERDAS  KONSTANTI     -  FROSINOS  IOANNIS        1/2 
  20 KARTERI  DIMITRA         -  DE WEERD  WARNER         0-1 
  21 GIAIDZI  ASPASIA     WFM -  IOANNIDIS  EFKLIDIS      1/2 
  22 ANDRONIS  VASILIOS       -  GABAI  ALVERTOS          1-0 
  23 MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        -  KOTROTSOS  VASILIOS      0-1 
   24 VAZOURAS  THEODOROS      -  POLIZOU  HRISTINA        0-1 F
  25 TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     -  ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     1-0 
  26 KAPELENTZIS  ATHANAS     -  ANAGNOSTOPOULOS  IOA     1-0 
  27 MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       -  ZAPOUNIDIS  LAZAROS      1-0 
   28 GLEK  ALEXANDRA          -  KRITSIKIS  EVAGGELOS     0-1 F
  29 HOLIS  HRISTOS           -  NOVIKOVA  OLGA           0-1 
  30 KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       -  GARNELI  EVAGELIA        1-0 
  31 HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     -  PAMBALOU  FOTINI         1-0 
  32 ALEVIZOS  KONSTANTIN     -  KARTERI  OLGA            1/2 
  33 STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       -  PIMENIDIS  STEFANOS      1/2 
  34 MAKKA  EVANTHIA          -  ARVANITIS  IOANNIS       1-0 
  35 NAKOS  VASILIOS          -  KRITSILIGOU  EVDOKIA     1-0 
  36 PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     -  GAMOTOS  HRISTOS         1-0 
  37 DELIGIANNIS  HARALAM     -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     1/2 
   38 ZORMBAS  NIKOLAOS        -  PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     0-1 F
  39 KATSIFERIS  KONSTANT     -  PIMENIDIS  ANASTASIO     0-1 
  40 NEZIS  ANASTASIOS        -  EVGENIDIS  IOANNIS       1-0 
  41 PAPARGYRIOU  ANASTAS     -  KORDOSIS  KONSTANTIN     1/2 
  42 ALEXOPOULOU  PEGI        -  POLIZOU  DIONYSIA        0-1 
  43 BRIOLAS  HRISTOS         -  to receive the bye       1-0