download the pgn, play the games of this round via PGN Viewer

Volkov,S - Kotronias,V [E92]
Korinthos 2000 (4), 2000

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Be2 0-0 6.Nf3 e5 7.Be3 c6 8.d5 Ng4 9.Bg5 f6 10.Bh4 Na6 11.c5 dxc5 12.Bxa6 bxa6 13.dxc6 Be6 14.Qa4 Rc8 15.Nd5 Qe8 16.Rc1 g5 17.Bg3 f5 18.Nxg5 f4 19.Nxe6 Qxe6 20.Bh4 Qh6 21.Be7 f3 22.Qc4 fxg2 23.Rg1 Rxf2 24.Nf4+ Kh8 25.Qe6 Rxf4 26.Qxc8+ Rf8 0-1

Nikolaidis,K - Novigov,I [B97]
Korinthos 2000 (4), 2000

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 e6 7.f4 Qb6 8.Nb3 Be7 9.Be2 Nbd7 10.Qd2 Qc7 11.Bf3 h6 12.Bxf6 Nxf6 13.0-0-0 Bd7 14.Rhe1 0-0-0 15.Kb1 e5 16.fxe5 dxe5 17.Nd5 Nxd5 18.exd5 Bf5 19.Ka1 Kb8 20.c4 Qxc4 21.Rxe5 Bg5 22.Qf2 Qf4 23.Rxf5 Qxf5 24.Qb6 Qd7 25.Na5 Qc7 26.Nc6+ Kc8 27.Na7+ Kb8 28.Nc6+ Kc8 29.Bg4+ Rd7 30.Qa7 bxc6 31.Bxd7+ Kxd7 32.dxc6+ Kxc6 33.Qxa6+ Kc5 34.b4+ Kxb4 35.Rd4+ 1-0

   1 DRAZIC  SINISA        GM -  CHERNIN  ALEXANDER    GM 1/2 
   2 VOLKOV  SERGEY        GM -  KOTRONIAS  VASILIS    GM 0-1 
   3 TUROV  MAXIM          GM -  OVSEJEVITSCH  SERGEI  GM 1-0 
   4 ISTRATESCU  ANDREI    GM -  BAGATUROV  GIORGI     GM 1-0 
   5 NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM -  NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM 1-0 
   6 VAN DEN DOEL  ERIC    GM -  POTAPOV  ALEXANDER    IM 1-0 
   7 VUCKOVIC  BOJAN       IM -  RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       1/2 
   8 VLASSIS  PANAYIOTIS      -  JONKMAN  HARMEN       IM 0-1 
   9 KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       -  VAZOURAS  THEODOROS      0-1 
  10 PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM -  TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     1-0 
  11 KOTROTSOS  VASILIOS      -  SKAPERDAS  KONSTANTI     0-1 
  12 MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       -  GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  13 DANESIS  ORESTIS         -  MAKKA  IOULIA            1-0 
  14 STOUMBOS  KONSTANTIN     -  AGOURIDIS  ARIS          0-1 
  15 TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     -  MAKKA  EVANTHIA          1-0 
  16 PETRAKI  MARIA           -  KAKOGIANNIS  PANAYIO     1/2 
  17 PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       -  VUILLEUMIER  ALEX        1-0 
  18 DE WEERD  WARNER         -  KARTERI  OLGA            1-0 
  19 KELGIORGIS  DIONYSIO     -  MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       1/2 
  20 NOVIKOVA  OLGA           -  MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        0-1 
  21 POLIZOU  DIONYSIA        -  GLEK  IGOR            GM 0-1 
  22 GALJE  HANS              -  STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       1-0 
  23 KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       -  GIAIDZI  ASPASIA     WFM 1/2 
  24 IOANNIDIS  EFKLIDIS      -  ANDRONIS  VASILIOS       1/2 
  25 GARNELI  EVAGELIA        -  GLEK  ALEXANDRA          0-1 
  26 PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     -  POTAPOV  PAVLOS          0-1 
  27 POLIZOU  HRISTINA        -  KARTERI  DIMITRA         1/2 
  28 DZHUMAEV  MARAT       IM -  PIMENIDIS  ANASTASIO     1-0 
  29 TAVOULARIS  NICHOLAS     -  ALEVIZOS  KONSTANTIN     1-0 
  30 VAKHIDOV  TAHIR       IM -  PIMENIDIS  STEFANOS      1-0 
   31 KAPELENTZIS  ATHANAS     -  GAMOTOU  SOFIA           1-0 F
  32 PAMBALOU  FOTINI         -  ZAPOUNIDIS  LAZAROS      1-0 
  33 FROSINOS  IOANNIS        -  PAGANOGLOU  ANASTASI     1-0 
  34 GAMOTOS  HRISTOS         -  NAKOS  VASILIOS          0-1 
  35 BRIOLAS  HRISTOS         -  GABAI  ALVERTOS          0-1 
  36 STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     -  NEZIS  ANASTASIOS        0-1 
  37 KRITSIKIS  EVAGGELOS     -  HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     0-1 
   38 PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     -  EVGENIDIS  IOANNIS       1-0 F
   39 MBITSAKOS  PANAYIOTI     -  ANAGNOSTOPOULOS  IOA     0-1 F
  40 ZORMBAS  NIKOLAOS        -  PAPARGYRIOU  ANASTAS     1-0 
  41 ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     -  HOLIS  HRISTOS           1-0 
  42 DELIGIANNIS  HARALAM     -  KORDOSIS  KONSTANTIN     1-0 
  43 ALEXOPOULOU  PEGI        -  ARVANITIS  IOANNIS       0-1 
   44 EFSTRATIADIS  GEORGI     -  KRITSILIGOU  EVDOKIA     0-1 F
   45 LAGOGIANNIS  VLASSIS     -  KATSIFERIS  KONSTANT     0-1 F
   46 GAMOTOS  IOANNIS         -  FILOPOULOS  PANAYIOT     0-1 F