SEE THE GAMES VIA JAVA PGN VIEWER

(1) Nenashev,A - Novikov,I [B71]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 d6 3.f4 g6 4.Nf3 Bg7 5.d4 cxd4 6.Nxd4 Nc6 7.Nb3 Nf6 8.Be2 a5 9.a4 Qb6 10.g4 Nb4 11.Bb5+ Nd7 12.Qe2 h5 13.Nd1 hxg4 14.c3 Nc6 15.Ne3 Qd8 16.Nxg4 Na7 17.Bd3 Qb6 18.Bc4 Qc7 19.Be3 Nb6 20.Bd3 Bd7 21.f5 Nxa4 22.00 gxf5 23.exf5 Rg8 24.Rf2 Nxb2 25.Qxb2 Bxc3 26.Qe2 Bxa1 27.Nxa1 Qc3 28.Nc2 Bc6 29.h3 Kd7 30.Kh2 a4 31.Bd4 Qa5 32.Qe3 Qd5 33.Re2 Nc8 34.Na3 Qf3 35.Qd2 Ra5 36.Rf2 Qh1+ 37.Kg3 Qg1+ 38.Kf4 Rd5 39.Nc2 Qh1 40.Bc4 Qxh3 41.Nce3 Nb6 42.Bf1 Rxf5+ 43.Kxf5 e6+ 44.Kf4 Nd5+ 01

(2) Solak,D - Miladinovic,I [B47]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Qc7 5.Nc3 e6 6.g3 a6 7.Bg2 Nge7 8.Nde2 Ng6 9.00 Bc5 10.Nf4 Nge5 11.Kh1 00 12.Nh5 Qd6 13.Qxd6 Bxd6 14.f4 Nc4 15.e5 Bb4 16.Ne4 d5 17.Nf2 Bd7 18.Nd3 Be7 19.b3 Na3 20.c3 Rfd8 21.g4 d4 22.c4 Nc2 23.Rb1 N6b4 24.Nxb4 Nxb4 25.a3 Nc2 26.Bxb7 Rab8 27.Be4 Nxa3 28.Bxa3 Bxa3 29.Rfd1 Be8 30.Ng3 a5 31.Ne2 Bc5 32.Nc1 Bb4 33.Ra1 g6 34.Kg2 Bc3 35.Ra2 Rdc8 36.Bd3 g5 37.Kg3 Rc5 38.h4 h6 39.hxg5 hxg5 40.Rh2 Kf8 41.Bc2 a4 42.Nd3 gxf4+ 43.Kxf4 Rcc8 44.bxa4 Rxc4 45.g5 Ba5 46.Rf1 Rbc8 47.Bb1 Bxa4 48.g6 fxg6 49.Kg5+ Kg7 50.Rfh1 Rg8 51.Rh7+ Kf8 52.Nb2 Bd8+ 53.Kh6 Rc3 54.Bd3 Be7 55.Rf1+ Ke8 56.Rff7 Bd8 57.Nc4 Rxc4 58.Bxc4 Ba5 59.Rf2 Bd7 60.Ra2 Bd8 61.Ra7 Bc6 62.Ra6 Bd7 63.Rxd7 10

(3) Papaioannou,I - Nikolaidis,I [E80]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 c6 6.Be3 Nbd7 7.Qd2 00 8.Nge2 a6 9.c5 b5 10.cxb6 Nxb6 11.Ng3 a5 12.Be2 Nfd7 13.Bh6 c5 14.Bxg7 Kxg7 15.h4 cxd4 16.Qxd4+ f6 17.f4 Nc5 18.000 Qc7 19.Kb1 Rb8 20.h5 Nba4 21.Nxa4 Rb4 22.Qc3 Rxa4 23.hxg6 hxg6 24.Nf5+ Bxf5 25.exf5 Qc8 26.g4 Rh8 27.Bf3 Rxh1 28.Rxh1 Qa6 29.Re1 Qd3+ 30.Qxd3 Nxd3 31.Rxe7+ Kf8 32.Re6 Nxf4 33.Rxd6 Ke7 34.Ra6 gxf5 35.gxf5 Nd3 36.Re6+ Kf7 37.Re4 Rxe4 38.Bxe4 Nc5 39.Bc2 Ke7 40.Kc1 Kd6 41.Kd2 Na6 42.Kc3 Kc5 43.Bd3 Nc7 44.Bc4 Na8 45.Bb3 Nb6 46.Kd3 Nd7 47.Be6 Nb6 48.a3 Na4 49.b3 Nb6 50.Kc3 Na8 51.b4+ axb4+ 52.axb4+ Kc6 53.Bb3 Nb6 54.Bc4 Na4+ 55.Kd4 Nb6 56.Be2 Nc8 57.b5+ Kd6 58.Kc4 Nb6+ 59.Kb4 Nc8 60.Bd3 Nb6 61.Ka5 Kc7 62.Be2

(4) Gelashvili,T - Markidis,K [D01]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nc3 d5 3.Bg5 Bf5 4.e3 Nbd7 5.Bd3 Bg6 6.Nge2 e6 7.Bxg6 hxg6 8.Qd3 Be7 9.Bxf6 Bxf6 10.e4 c6 11.f4 Qa5 12.00 dxe4 13.Nxe4 00 14.c3 Rad8 15.Qc2 Qc7 16.Rad1 Be7 17.N2g3 b6 18.Qe2 Nf6 19.Nxf6+ Bxf6 20.Ne4 Be7 21.b4 c5 22.dxc5 bxc5 23.Rxd8 Rxd8 24.Qc4 Rd5 25.b5 f5 26.Nf2 Qd6 27.Re1 Kf7 28.Re3 g5 29.Nd3 gxf4 30.Nxf4 Re5 31.Rxe5 Qxe5 32.Ne2 Bd6 33.g3 Qe3+ 34.Kg2 g5 35.a4 f4 36.gxf4 gxf4 37.Ng1 Qd2+ 38.Qe2 Qxc3 39.Nf3 Kf6 40.Qf2 e5 41.Qh4+ Ke6 42.Qh7 Kd5 43.h4 Qe3 44.Qf7+ Ke4 45.Qc4+ Kf5 46.a5 Kf6 47.Qd5 Qe2+ 48.Kg1 Ke7 49.Ng5 Qg4+ 50.Kf1 Qf5 51.Kf2 Qg6 52.Qa8 Qc2+ 53.Kf3 Qd1+ 54.Kf2 Qd2+ 55.Kf1 Qd1+

(5) Marjanovic,S - Drazic,S [C10]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Neg5 Bd6 7.Bd3 h6 8.Ne4 Bxe4 9.Bxe4 c6 10.c3 Nf6 11.Bc2 Nbd7 12.00 Qc7 13.Re1 00 14.Qe2 Bf4 15.Bxf4 Qxf4 16.Ne5 Qg5 17.Rad1 Rad8 18.Rd3 Qh5 19.Qd2 Nd5 20.Rh3 Qg5 21.Qxg5 hxg5 22.Bh7+ Kh8 23.Bg6+ Kg8 24.Bxf7+ 10

(6) Kosanovic,G - Banikas,H [B49]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Qc7 5.Nc3 e6 6.Be2 a6 7.f4 b5 8.Nxc6 Qxc6 9.Bf3 Bb7 10.Be3 Rc8 11.a3 Qc4 12.Qd3 Nf6 13.00 Bc5 14.Bxc5 Qxc5+ 15.Kh1 e5 16.Rae1 00 17.g4 Ne8 18.f5 Nd6 19.Re2 Nc4 20.Nd1 Rfd8 21.Bg2 d5 22.g5 dxe4 23.Qh3 Nd2 24.g6 fxg6 25.fxg6 h6 26.Rf7 Nf3 27.Ne3 Rc6 28.Rd7 Qb6 29.Rxd8+ Qxd8 30.Qg4 Rd6 31.Rf2 Qb6 01

(7) Vouldis,A - Tzermiadianos,A [A87]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.d4 f5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.00 00 6.c4 d6

(8) Velickovic,S - Savanovic,A [A07]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.Nf3 d5 2.g3 c6 3.Bg2 Bg4 4.d3 Nd7 5.Nbd2 Ngf6 6.00 e5 7.e4 dxe4 8.dxe4 Bc5 9.Qe2 00 10.c3 a5

(9) Kourkounakis,I - Mastrovasilis,D [D30]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 e6 3.d4 Nf6 4.e3 c6 5.Nbd2 Ne4 6.Bd3 f5 7.Ne5 Qf6 8.Bxe4 dxe4 9.00 Nd7 10.f4 Be7 11.Nb3 00 12.Bd2 Nxe5 13.dxe5 Qg6 14.Nd4 Bd7 15.b4 b6 16.Qc2 c5 17.bxc5 Bxc5 18.a4 Rfd8 19.a5 Rac8 20.axb6 axb6 21.Qb3 Be8 22.Bc3 Qf7 23.Rf2 Ra8 24.Rxa8 Rxa8 25.Ra2 Rxa2 26.Qxa2 Qb7 27.Kf2 Kf7 28.Nc2 b5 29.Bd4 Be7 30.c5 Qc7 31.Nb4 g5 32.fxg5 Bxg5 33.Qa8 Be7 34.g4 Bh4+ 35.Kg2 Qe7 36.h3 h5 37.Qa2 hxg4 38.hxg4 Be1 39.Nc2 Bd2 40.Kf1 Qg5 41.Ke2 Bc1 42.Kd1 Bxe3 43.Qa7+ Kf8 44.Bxe3 f4 45.c6 fxe3 46.c7 e2+ 47.Kxe2 Qxg4+ 48.Kd2 Qf4+ 49.Ne3 Bd7 50.Qb8+ Kf7 51.Qd8 Qf2+ 52.Kd1 Qf3+ 53.Kd2 Qf2+ 54.Kd1 Qf3+

(10) Cvetkovic,S - Nikolic,S [A30]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (9), 1999

1.c4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nxd4 5.Qxd4 b6 6.Nc3 Bb7 7.e4 e6 8.Be2 Qf6 9.Qd3 Bb4 10.Bd2 Qg6 11.f3 Nf6 12.a3 Bc5 13.b4 Qxg2 14.000 Bf2 15.e5 Nh5 16.Nb5 00 17.Nd6 Rab8 18.Nxb7 Rxb7 19.Qe4 Rc7 20.Qg4 Qxg4 21.fxg4 Bd4 22.gxh5 Bxe5 23.Kb1 Ra8 24.Bc1 a5 25.Bb2 Bxb2 26.Kxb2 axb4 27.axb4 Rca7 28.Ra1 Kf8 29.Rxa7 Rxa7 30.Ra1 Rxa1 31.Kxa1 Ke7 32.Kb2 f5 33.Bd3 Kd6 34.Kb3 Kc6 35.Ka4 g6 36.hxg6 hxg6 37.h4 e5 38.h5 gxh5 39.Bxf5 d5 40.Kb3 Kd6 41.Kc3 Kc6 42.cxd5+ Kxd5 43.Kd3 Kc6 44.Kc4 Kd6 45.b5 e4 46.Kd4 10

   1 NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM -  NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM 0-1 
   2 SOLAK  DRAGAN            -  MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM 1-0 
   3 PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM -  NIKOLAIDIS  IOANNIS   GM 1/2 
   4 GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM -  MARKIDIS  KONSTANTIN     1/2 
   5 MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLJU  GM -  DRAZIC  SINISA        IM 1-0 
   6 KOSANOVIC  GORAN      GM -  BANIKAS  HRISTOS      IM 0-1 
   7 VOULDIS  AGELOS       IM -  TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM 1/2 
   8 VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM -  SAVANOVIC  ALEKSANDA  FM 1/2 
   9 KOURKOUNAKIS  ILIAS   IM -  MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     1/2 
  10 CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM -  NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM 1-0 
  11 LEKIC  DUSAN             -  TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM 1-0 
  12 STEFANOPOULOS  OREST  FM -  KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       1-0 
  13 VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          -  KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     1-0 
  14 ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       -  SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      0-1 
  15 KOUSTAS  ANASTASIOS      -  HALKIAS  STELIOS      IM 1/2 
  16 MAKKA  IOULIA            -  KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM 1-0 
  17 NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM -  KLEIJBERG  AD            1/2 
  18 MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM -  KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     1-0 
  19 MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN  FM -  LOGOTHETIS  SOTIRIOS     1-0 
  20 ZAMIT  SPIRIDON          -  POPOV  VENCI          FM 0-1 
  21 RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       -  STATHAKIS  IOANNIS       1-0 
  22 NANOPOULOS  STAVROS      -  SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      1-0 
  23 CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       -  SKIADOPOULOS  NIKOLA     1-0 
  24 PARASKEVAIDIS  VASIL     -  BALASKAS  NIKOLAOS       1/2 
  25 MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       -  DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       0-1 
  26 PANAGOPOULOS  NIKOLA     -  TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     1/2 
  27 AGOURIDIS  ARIS          -  ASIK  JOSIP           FM 1-0 
  28 MIHAILIDIS  ANESTIS      -  NATHANAIL  EMANOUIL      0-1 
  29 KOUTSIDIS  MIHAIL        -  GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  30 TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         -  PAPPAS  ANDREAS          1/2 
  31 MOUZAKIS  GERASIMOS      -  DATSIS  GEORGIOS         0-1 
  32 MAKKA  EVANTHIA          -  SPERDOKLI  ELLI          0-1 
  33 PETRAKI  MARIA           -  KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      1-0 
  34 PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     -  DANESIS  ORESTIS         1/2 
  35 KARIPIDIS  IASON         -  TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      0-1 
   36 SKAPERDAS  KONSTANTI     -  TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     0-1 F
  37 SOULTATIS  KONSTANTI     -  HADZIKONSTANTINOU  D     1-0 
  38 MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        -  TSIAMIS  KONSTANTINO     1/2 
  39 KOERANT  FILIPOS         -  NIKOLAIDI  ELEFTHERI     1-0 
  40 MANOLARAKI  IVONI        -  RAPTIS  GEORGIOS         0-1 
   41 KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     -  IOANNIDIS  KONSTANTI     0-1 F
  42 SIDERIS  THEODOROS       -  NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      1-0 
  43 GOUNTRAS  KLEARHOS       -  KOKOLIAS  KONSTANTIN     1-0 
  44 KERIMOV  YASAR           -  STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       1-0 
  45 LANKVZLDVAN  WIL         -  KAKOYIANNIS  PANAYIO     1-0 
  46 LUYPEN  MICHIEL          -  HOLIS  HRISTOS           1-0 
  47 STOLZ  DIETER            -  PAXIMADAS  KONSTANTI     1/2 
  48 KOLOMVAS  IOANNIS        -  NIKOLERIS  STEFANOS      0-1 
  49 LAUSEN  BERTHOLD         -  DIMITRIADI  ASPASIA      0-1 
  50 MAKRIDIS  GEORGIOS       -  LILA  MARIA              1-0 
  51 KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       -  HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     0-1 
  52 MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       -  NAKOS  VASILIOS          1-0 
  53 PAMBALOU  FOTINI         -  KOUKOUFIKI  STEFANIA     1-0 
  54 PAPADOPOULOS  ORESTI     -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     1-0 
  55 PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM -  TEPELIDIS  SAVAS         1/2 
  56 CHASIEN  DICDEVISH       -  STAVRIANAKIS  IOANNI     0-1 
  57 LOUKAS  DIMITRIOS        -  GUNDOGDU  KUBAT          0-1 
  58 PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       -  NOVIKOVA  OLGA           1-0 
  59 KIRIAZIS  DIMITRIOS      -  ZIOGAS  PARIS            0-1 
  60 LAKAKIS  IOANNIS         -  PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     1/2 
  61 ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     -  PAPAMATHEOU  HRISTOS     0-1 
  62 FROSINOS  IOANNIS        -  TSITOURAS  DIMITRIOS     1-0 
  63 POLIZOU  HRISTINA        -  GEORGIADIS  ALEXANDR     0-1 
  64 MOURTZOUNI  MARIA        -  KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     0-1 
  65 DOUGLAS  HOGAN           -  GAMBAI  ALBERTOS         1-0 
  66 ZAMIT  KIRIAKOS          -  KERIMOV  EMIL            0-1 
  67 GIAKOUTSIDIS  SPIRID     -  POLIZOU  DIONISIA        1/2 
  68 MANOLARAKI  SMARAGDA     -  PAPAIOANNOU  HRISTOS     1/2 
  69 PAPARGIRIOU  ANASTAS     -  KATSOURIS  GEORGIOS      0-1 
   70 KEKATOS  NIKOLAOS        -  BITSAKOS  PANAYIOTIS     1-0 F
  71 VARSAMI  EKATERINI       -  KEFALAS  DIMITRIOS       1/2 
  72 HATZIIOANNOU  DIMOS      -  HALKIDIS  GEORGIOS       1-0 
  73 TSITOURA  FOTINI         -  PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     1-0