SEE THE GAMES VIA JAVA PGN VIEWER

(1) Novikov,I - Solak,D [A65]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 00 6.Bg5 c5 7.d5 e6 8.Qd2 exd5 9.cxd5 Re8 10.Nge2 Nbd7 11.Ng3 a6 12.a4 Qa5 13.Be2 b5 14.00 b4 15.Nd1 Qc7 16.a5 Nf8 17.Bh6 Qe7 18.Bxg7 Kxg7 19.Ne3 h5 20.Rfe1 h4 21.Ngf1 Nh5 22.Nc4 Qf6 23.Nfe3 Ra7 24.Bf1 Kg8 25.Ng4 Qd8 26.e5 dxe5 27.Ngxe5 Bd7 28.Nb6 f6 29.Nbxd7 fxe5 30.Nxe5 Qd6 31.Nc4 Rxe1 32.Rxe1 Qf6 33.d6 Nf4 34.Re7 Rd7 35.Ne5 Rxe7 36.dxe7 Qxe5 37.Qd8 N4e6 38.e8Q Qe3+ 39.Kh1 10 

(2) Miladinovic,I - Papaioannou,I [A45]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.Bg5 e6 3.e3 c5 4.c3 cxd4 5.exd4 Be7 6.Bd3 b6 7.Nf3 Bb7 8.Bxf6 Bxf6 9.Qe2 00 10.Nbd2 Nc6 11.00 Ne7 12.a4 Qc7 13.Ne5 g6 14.f4 d6 15.Ng4 Bg7 16.Ne3 Rad8 17.Be4 Bc8 18.Nb3 Rfe8 19.Qf2 f5 20.Bf3 e5 21.Nd5 Nxd5 22.Bxd5+ Be6 23.Bxe6+ Rxe6 24.Rfe1 Rde8 25.a5 exf4 26.Rxe6 Rxe6 27.Qxf4 Re4 28.Qf1 Bh6 29.axb6 Be3+ 30.Kh1 axb6 31.Qb5 Kg7 32.Rf1 Qe7 33.Qd3 Bg5 34.d5 Be3 35.Na1 Bc1 36.Nc2 Bxb2 37.Nd4 Re3 38.Qb1 Bxc3 39.Ne6+ Rxe6 40.dxe6 Qxe6 41.Qxb6 Qe2 42.Qc7+ Kh6 43.Rb1 Be5 44.Qc1+ f4 45.Qd1 Qe4 46.Qe1 Qxe1+ 47.Rxe1 Kg5 48.Kg1 Kf5 49.Kf2 g5 50.h3 h5 51.Ke2 Bd4 52.Kd3 Be3 53.Ra1 g4 54.Ra5+ Bc5 55.Ra8 f3 56.hxg4+ hxg4

(3) Nikolaidis,I - Gelashvili,T [E11]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 Bb4+ 4.Bd2 Be7 5.Bg2 d5 6.Nf3 00 7.00 c6 8.Qb3 b6 9.Nc3 Bb7 10.Rac1 Nbd7 11.cxd5 exd5 12.Bg5 Ne4 13.Bxe7 Qxe7 14.e3 Rfe8 15.Rfe1 g6 16.Ne2 c5 17.dxc5 Ndxc5 18.Qa3 a5 19.Nf4 Qf6 20.Rc2

(4) Banikas,H - Vouldis,A [A68]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f4 00 6.Nf3 c5 7.d5 e6 8.Be2 exd5 9.cxd5 Bg4 10.00 Nbd7 11.Re1 Re8 12.h3 Bxf3 13.Bxf3 a6 14.a4 c4 15.Be3 Qa5 16.Kh1 Re7 17.Qe2 Rc8 18.Qf2 Nc5 19.Bxc5 Qxc5 20.Qxc5 Rxc5 21.e5 dxe5 22.fxe5 Nd7 23.d6 Re8 24.Bxb7 a5 25.Rad1 Rcxe5 26.Rf1 Re3 27.Bd5 Ne5 28.Rf4 Rd3 29.Rdf1  

(5) Tzermiadianos,A - Lekic,D [B22]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.c3 Nf6 3.e5 Nd5 4.Nf3 b6 5.Bc4 Bb7 6.00 e6 7.d4 cxd4 8.Qxd4 Nc6 9.Qg4 Nde7 10.Bd3 Ng6 11.Bxg6 hxg6 12.Nbd2 d6 13.exd6 Bxd6 14.Nc4 Bc7 15.Bf4 Ne7 16.Rad1 Nd5 17.Bg3 Qe7 18.Nce5 Rh6 19.Qa4+ Kf8 20.c4 Nf6 21.Nd7+ 10 

(6) Halkias,S - Nenashev,A [D58]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 Be7 5.Bg5 00 6.e3 Nbd7 7.Bd3 h6 8.Bh4 c5 9.00 b6 10.Qe2 Bb7 11.Rfd1 Ne4 12.Bg3 Nxg3 13.hxg3 cxd4 14.Nxd4 Nf6 15.Rac1 Rc8 16.cxd5 Nxd5 17.Bc4 Bf6 18.Bxd5 exd5 19.Qd3 Qe7 20.Qf5 Qe5 21.Rd2 Rfd8 22.Qg4 h5 23.Qd1 g6 24.Nce2 Rxc1 25.Qxc1 Rc8 26.Qd1 Rc5 27.Nf4 Qe4 28.Kh2 a6 29.Nb3 Rc8 30.Nxd5 Bxd5 31.Rxd5 h4 32.gxh4 Qxh4+ 33.Kg1 Kg7 34.Qd2 Rh8 35.Kf1 Qh1+ 36.Ke2 Qxg2 37.Rd6 Qg4+ 38.Kd3 Rc8 39.Nd4 Qg1 40.Rc6 Rd8 41.Rxb6 Bxd4 42.exd4 Qb1+ 43.Kc3 Qxa2 44.Rc6 Rb8 45.Qc2 Qd5 46.Rc5 Qf3+ 47.Kc4 Rb6 48.b3 Qh3 49.Qd1 Rf6 50.Qe2 Rf3 51.Qe5+ Kh7 52.Qd5 Qf1+ 53.Kb4 Qe1+ 54.Ka3 Qa1+ 55.Kb4 Rf4 56.Kc4 Rxf2 57.Qe4 Qc1+ 58.Kb4 Qd2+ 59.Ka3 Re2 60.Qd5 Kg7 01

(7) Kutirov,R - Marjanovic,S [E62]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nf3 Bg7 4.g3 00 5.Bg2 c6 6.00 d6 7.Nc3 Qa5 8.Qd2 Bg4 9.h3 Bxf3 10.Bxf3 e5 11.e3 Nbd7 12.b3 Rfe8 13.Bb2 exd4 14.exd4 Qf5 15.Bg2 Nb6 16.a4 a5 17.g4 Qd7 18.Rae1 d5 19.c5 Nc8 20.f3 b6 21.cxb6 Qb7 22.Na2 Qxb6 23.Nc1 Nd6 24.Bc3 h5 25.Rxe8+ Ndxe8 26.Qb2 hxg4 27.hxg4 Nc7 28.Ne2 Ne6 29.Rb1 Nd7 30.Kh1 Bh6 31.Bf1 Kg7 32.Bd2 Rh8 33.Kg2 Qb8 34.Bxh6+ Rxh6 35.Ng3 Qf4 36.Rd1 Qe3 37.Ne2 Ng5 38.Qc3 Qe6 39.Nf4 Qf6 40.Qe3 Rh8 41.Bd3 c5 42.Be2 cxd4 43.Qxd4 Qxd4 44.Rxd4 Ne6 45.Nxe6+ fxe6 46.b4 Ra8 47.Bb5 Nb6 48.bxa5 Rxa5 49.f4 g5 50.Kf3 Kf6 51.fxg5+ Kxg5 52.Rf4 Ra7 53.Rb4 Nc8 54.Ke3 e5 55.Be2 Rh7 56.Rb8 Rh3+ 57.Kd2 Nd6 58.a5 Ne4+ 59.Kc2 Rh2 60.Kd3 Nc5+ 61.Kd2 d4 62.Rb5 Ne4+ 63.Kd3 Kf4 64.a6 Rxe2 65.Ra5 Re3+ 66.Kc4 Rc3+ 67.Kd5 Rc8 68.a7 Ra8 69.Kc6 d3 70.Kb7 Rxa7+ 71.Kxa7 Nc3 72.g5 d2 73.Ra1 Kxg5 74.Kb6 d1Q 75.Rxd1 Nxd1 76.Kc5 Kf4 01

(8) Drazic,S - Nikolaidis,K [D01]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nc3 d5 3.Bg5 Nbd7 4.Nf3 e6 5.e3 Be7 6.Bd3 c5 7.00 00 8.Re1 b6 9.e4 dxe4 10.Nxe4 Bb7 11.Nxf6+ Bxf6 12.Bxf6 Qxf6 13.Be4 Bxe4 14.Rxe4 Rfd8 15.c3 cxd4 16.Rxd4 Nc5 17.Qe2 h6 18.h3 Rac8 19.Rc1 Rc7 20.Ne5 Rcc8 21.g3 Rd5 22.Ng4 Qg5 23.Rcd1 Rxd4 24.Rxd4 Rd8 25.Qc2 h5 26.Ne5 Rd5 27.Rxd5 exd5 28.Nf3 Qf6 29.Kg2 g6 30.Qd2 Qe6 31.Kh2 Qf5 32.Nd4 Qf6 33.Qe3 h4 34.Kg2 a6 35.Ne2 hxg3 36.fxg3 Qf5 37.Nd4 Qf6 38.h4 Kh7 39.Qf2 Qe7 40.Qe2 Qxe2+ 41.Nxe2 Ne6 42.Kf3 Kg7 43.Nf4 Nc7 44.g4 Kf6 45.Ne2 Ne6 46.Ke3 Ke5 47.b3 g5 48.h5 f5 49.gxf5 Kxf5 50.Ng3+ Kf6 10

(9) Popov,V - Kosanovic,G [B70]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Ne2 d6 3.Nbc3 Nf6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.Be2 Bg7 7.00 00 8.Bg5 Nc6 9.Nb3 Be6 10.f4 Rc8 11.Kh1 a5 12.a4 Nb4 13.Bh4 Nxe4 14.Nxe4 Nxc2 15.Nbc5 Bf5 16.Qxc2 Rxc5 17.Qd3 Bxb2 18.Rab1 Bg7 19.Qf3 Rc7 20.Bd3 Qc8 21.Bf2 Bd7 22.Bb6 d5 23.Ng5 Rc3 24.Bxa5 Ra3 25.Bb4 Rxa4 26.Qxd5 Bc6 27.Qb3 h6 28.Nf3 Qc7 29.Ne5 Bxe5 30.fxe5 Qxe5 31.Rxf7 Rxf7 32.Bxg6 Qd5 33.Bxf7+ Kxf7 34.Qc2 Qe4 35.Rf1+ Ke8 36.Qxe4 Bxe4 37.Bc5 Ra2 38.Rg1 Rc2 39.Be3 h5 40.h3 b5 41.Kh2 b4 42.Kg3 b3 43.Kf4 Rc4 44.Bc1 Rxc1 45.Rxc1 b2 46.Re1 b1Q 47.Rxe4 Qf1+ 48.Kg3 Kd7 49.Rf4 Qe1+ 50.Kf3 e5 01

(10) Markidis,K - Vuckovic,B [B52]

3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (8), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5+ Bd7 4.Bxd7+ Qxd7 5.00 Nc6 6.b3 Nf6 7.Re1 e6 8.Bb2 Be7 9.d4 cxd4 10.Nxd4 00 11.c4 Rfd8 12.Nc3 Rac8 13.Qd2 b6 14.Rad1 a6 15.Qe2 Qb7 16.Nxc6 Rxc6 17.Rd3 b5 18.cxb5 axb5 19.e5 Ne8 20.Ne4 dxe5 21.Rxd8 Bxd8 22.Bxe5 b4 23.Qd3 Be7 24.Nd2 Ra6 25.Qc2 Qa8 26.Ra1 Nd6 27.h3 Nf5 28.Nf3 Ra5 29.Qe2 Bc5 30.Qd2 f6 31.Qd7 Qd5 32.Qxd5 exd5 33.Bb2 Ng3 34.Ne1 Ne2+ 35.Kf1 Nf4 36.h4 Ng6 37.g3 Ne5 38.f4 Ng4 39.Nd3 Bd6 40.Ke2 h5 41.Bc1 Nh6 42.Bd2 Nf5 43.Bxb4 Nxg3+ 44.Kf3 Bxb4 45.Kxg3 Bc3 46.Rc1 d4 47.a4 Ra8 48.Kf3 Re8 49.Rd1 Re3+ 50.Kf2 Rh3 51.Kg2 Rxh4 52.b4 Rg4+ 53.Kf3 Rg6 54.b5 f5 55.Ne5 Re6 56.Nc4 Re8 57.b6 Kf8 58.b7 Ke7 59.Rb1 Rb8 60.a5 Kd7 61.a6 Kc7 62.Rb6 Ba5 63.Rb5 10

   1 NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM -  SOLAK  DRAGAN            1-0 
   2 MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM -  PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM 1/2 
   3 NIKOLAIDIS  IOANNIS   GM -  GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM 1/2 
   4 BANIKAS  HRISTOS      IM -  VOULDIS  AGELOS       IM 1/2 
   5 TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM -  LEKIC  DUSAN             1-0 
   6 HALKIAS  STELIOS      IM -  NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM 0-1 
   7 KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM -  MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLJU  GM 0-1 
   8 DRAZIC  SINISA        IM -  NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM 1-0 
   9 POPOV  VENCI          FM -  KOSANOVIC  GORAN      GM 0-1 
  10 MARKIDIS  KONSTANTIN     -  VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          1-0 
  11 SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      -  VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM 0-1 
  12 KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     -  SAVANOVIC  ALEKSANDA  FM 0-1 
  13 STATHAKIS  IOANNIS       -  KOURKOUNAKIS  ILIAS   IM 0-1 
  14 SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      -  KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       1/2 
  15 GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     -  CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM 0-1 
  16 MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     -  PETRAKI  MARIA           1-0 
  17 TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM -  KOUTSIDIS  MIHAIL        1-0 
  18 NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM -  MOUZAKIS  GERASIMOS      1-0 
  19 ASIK  JOSIP           FM -  STEFANOPOULOS  OREST  FM 0-1 
  20 SKIADOPOULOS  NIKOLA     -  ZAMIT  SPIRIDON          1/2 
  21 PARASKEVAIDIS  VASIL     -  NANOPOULOS  STAVROS      1/2 
  22 TSIAMIS  KONSTANTINO     -  MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM 0-1 
  23 RAPTIS  GEORGIOS         -  MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN  FM 0-1 
  24 KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      -  PANAGOPOULOS  NIKOLA     1/2 
  25 BABANIOTIS  EVAGELOS     -  RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       0-1 
  26 KOKOLIAS  KONSTANTIN     -  CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       0-1 
  27 BALASKAS  NIKOLAOS       -  KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     1-0 
  28 KAKOYIANNIS  PANAYIO     -  ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       0-1 
  29 NATHANAIL  EMANOUIL      -  AGOURIDIS  ARIS          1/2 
   30 KOUSTAS  ANASTASIOS      -  PRASSAS  GEORGIOS        1-0 F
  31 TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      -  MAKKA  IOULIA            0-1 
  32 MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       -  PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     1-0 
  33 KLEIJBERG  AD            -  LUYPEN  MICHIEL          1-0 
  34 KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     -  KOLOMVAS  IOANNIS        1-0 
  35 LOGOTHETIS  SOTIRIOS     -  MANOLARAKI  IVONI        1-0 
  36 DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       -  SOULTATIS  KONSTANTI     1-0 
  37 HADZIKONSTANTINOU  D     -  SKAPERDAS  KONSTANTI     1/2 
  38 TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     -  KOERANT  FILIPOS         1/2 
  39 PAPPAS  ANDREAS          -  MAKRIDIS  GEORGIOS       1-0 
  40 DATSIS  GEORGIOS         -  KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       1-0 
  41 SPERDOKLI  ELLI          -  PAPADOPOULOS  ORESTI     1-0 
  42 NIKOLAIDI  ELEFTHERI     -  SIDERIS  THEODOROS       1/2 
  43 NAKOS  VASILIOS          -  MIHAILIDIS  ANESTIS      0-1 
   44 KOUTSOYIANNIS  EFTHI     -  TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     0-1 F
  45 LAUSEN  BERTHOLD         -  MAKKA  EVANTHIA          0-1 
  46 NIKOLERIS  STEFANOS      -  STOLZ  DIETER            1/2 
  47 HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     -  TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         0-1 
  48 DANESIS  ORESTIS         -  PAMBALOU  FOTINI         1-0 
  49 NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      -  CHASIEN  DICDEVISH       1-0 
  50 STAVRIANAKIS  IOANNI     -  KERIMOV  YASAR           0-1 
  51 NOVIKOVA  OLGA           -  LANKVZLDVAN  WIL         0-1 
  52 STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       -  KIRIAZIS  DIMITRIOS      1-0 
  53 DIMITRIADI  ASPASIA      -  MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       1/2 
  54 ZIOGAS  PARIS            -  KARIPIDIS  IASON         0-1 
  55 HOLIS  HRISTOS           -  LAKAKIS  IOANNIS         1-0 
  56 PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     -  MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        0-1 
  57 GEORGIADIS  ALEXANDR     -  PAXIMADAS  KONSTANTI     0-1 
  58 IOANNIDIS  KONSTANTI     -  MOURTZOUNI  MARIA        1-0 
  59 TEPELIDIS  SAVAS         -  GOUNTRAS  KLEARHOS       0-1 
  60 PAPAMATHEOU  HRISTOS     -  PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM 1/2 
   61 DOUGLAS  HOGAN           -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     0-1 F
  62 LILA  MARIA              -  PAPAIOANNOU  HRISTOS     1-0 
  63 KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     -  POLIZOU  HRISTINA        1/2 
  64 KOUKOUFIKI  STEFANIA     -  MANOLARAKI  SMARAGDA     1-0 
  65 GAMBAI  ALBERTOS         -  LOUKAS  DIMITRIOS        1/2 
  66 TSITOURAS  DIMITRIOS     -  PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       1/2 
  67 GUNDOGDU  KUBAT          -  KEKATOS  NIKOLAOS        1-0 
  68 KERIMOV  EMIL            -  PAPARGIRIOU  ANASTAS     1/2 
  69 BITSAKOS  PANAYIOTIS     -  FROSINOS  IOANNIS        0-1 
  70 KEFALAS  DIMITRIOS       -  ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     0-1 
  71 KATSOURIS  GEORGIOS      -  ZAMIT  KIRIAKOS          1/2 
  72 VARSAMI  EKATERINI       -  GIAKOUTSIDIS  SPIRID     1/2 
   73 DELIYIANNIS  HARALAM     -  POLIZOU  DIONISIA        0-1 F
  74 PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     -  HATZIIOANNOU  DIMOS      1/2 
  75 HALKIDIS  GEORGIOS       -  TSITOURA  FOTINI         1/2