SEE THE GAMES VIA JAVA PGN VIEWER


Novikov,I - Velickovic,S [A65]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.d4 c5 2.d5 Nf6 3.c4 g6 4.Nc3 d6 5.e4 Bg7 6.Nge2 0-0 7.Ng3 e6 8.Be2 exd5 9.cxd5 a6 10.a4 Nbd7 11.0-0 Rb8 12.f3 Re8 13.Nh1 Nh5 14.Be3 f5 15.Qd2 Bf6 16.Nf2 Ng7 17.Kh1 Ne5 18.Rab1 b6 19.b4 Ra8 20.a5 cxb4 21.Rxb4 b5 22.Rbb1 Qe7 23.Na2 Bb7 24.Nb4 Rec8 25.Rfc1 Qe8 26.Bg5 Bxg5 27.Qxg5 Rxc1+ 28.Rxc1 Rc8 29.exf5 Rxc1+ 30.Qxc1 Nxf5 31.Ne4 Qd8 32.Qa1 h5 33.f4 Nd7 34.Nc6 Qe8 35.Bd3 Qf8 36.Ng5 Qg7 37.Qe1 Bxc6 38.dxc6 Nf8 1-0
Vouldis,A - Nenashev,A [C45]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 exd4 4.Nxd4 Bc5 5.Nxc6 bxc6 6.Bd3 d6 7.0-0 Nf6 8.Nc3 Ng4 9.h3 Ne5 10.Na4 Bb6 11.Be2 Qe7 12.c4 Nd7 13.e5 Nxe5 14.Nxb6 axb6 15.f4 Ng6 16.Bf3 Qd7 17.Re1+ Kd8 18.b4 Re8 19.Bb2 Rxe1+ 20.Qxe1 f6 21.Qe4 Rb8 22.Re1 Qe7 23.Qb1 Qd7 24.Qe4 Bb7 25.c5 bxc5 26.bxc5 Bc8 27.Qb1 Rb5 28.cxd6 cxd6 29.a4 Qa7+ 30.Kh1 Rb8 31.Qa1 Bd7 32.Bc3 Kc7 33.Qd1 Qc5 34.Qd2 Rb3 35.Ba5+ Kb7 36.Rc1 Qa3 37.Bc3 d5 38.Bd1 Rb6 39.a5 Rb5 40.Be2 Rb3 41.Bc4 Qxc1+ 42.Qxc1 dxc4 43.Bd4 Rb5 44.Qa3 Ka6 45.Qd6 Rb7 46.Bb6 Be8 47.Qd8 Re7 48.Bc5 1-0
Papaioannou,I - Kourkounakis,I [A53]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.d5 Be7 5.e4 0-0 6.Nf3 Nbd7 7.Bd3 Nh5 8.Bc2 g6 9.Bh6 Ng7 10.g4 Nf6 11.h3 Kh8 12.Qe2 Ng8 13.Bd2 f5 14.gxf5 gxf5 15.exf5 Nxf5 16.0-0-0 c5 17.dxc6 bxc6 18.c5 Bf6 19.cxd6 c5 20.Nxe5 Qxd6 21.Bf4 Qe6 22.Bb3 Qe8 23.Nf7+ 1-0
Tzermiadianos,A - Gelashvili,T [B22]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.c3 Nf6 3.e5 Nd5 4.Nf3 e6 5.Bc4 Nb6 6.Bb3 d6 7.d4 cxd4 8.cxd4 dxe5 9.Nxe5 Bb4+ 10.Nc3 0-0 11.0-0 N8d7 12.Qf3 Nf6 13.Bg5 h6 14.Bh4 Be7 15.Rad1 Nfd5 16.Bxe7 Nxe7 17.Rfe1 Nbd5 18.Nxd5 Nxd5 19.Bxd5 exd5 20.Qb3 Qd6 21.Rc1 Rb8 22.Rc5 Be6 23.Rec1 f6 24.Ng6 Rfe8 25.Qg3 Qxg3 26.hxg3 Bf7 27.Nf4 b6 28.Rc7 g5 29.Nd3 a5 30.R1c6 Re6 31.Rxe6 Bxe6 32.f3 Rc8 33.Rxc8+ Bxc8 34.g4 Ba6 35.Ne1 Kf7 36.Kf2 Ke6 37.Nc2 Bd3 38.Ne3 Bg6 39.Ke2 -
Miladinovic,I - Souleidis,G [D00]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.Bg5 d5 3.Bxf6 gxf6 4.Nc3 e5 5.e3 Be6 6.Qh5 Nd7 7.0-0-0 c6 8.Nge2 Qa5 9.f4 exf4 10.Nxf4 0-0-0 11.Kb1 Bb4 12.Nce2 f5 13.Qh6 Rde8 14.Nc1 Bf8 15.Qh4 Be7 16.Qh3 Nf6 17.Bd3 Ng4 18.Qf3 Qc7 19.h3 Nf6 20.Nce2 Rhg8 21.c4 Kb8 22.cxd5 cxd5 23.Nc3 Rd8 24.Nb5 Qb6 25.Nxe6 fxe6 26.g4 Ne4 27.gxf5 exf5 28.Qxf5 a6 29.Qe5+ Bd6 30.Nxd6 Nxd6 31.Qxd5 Rge8 32.Qc5 1-0
Banikas,H - Mastrovasilis,D [D46]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.c4 e6 2.Nf3 d5 3.d4 c6 4.e3 Nf6 5.Bd3 Nbd7 6.0-0 Bd6 7.Nc3 0-0 8.e4 dxc4 9.Bxc4 e5 10.h3 b5 11.Bb3 Bb7 12.Bg5 Re8 13.d5 Qb8 14.dxc6 Bxc6 15.Bxf6 Nxf6 16.Rc1 Rc8 17.Qd3 a6 18.Rfd1 Bf8 19.Nd5 Nd7 20.Ng5 Nc5 21.Qf3 Ra7 22.Qh5 1-0
Nikolic,S - Marjanovic,S [A06]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.Nf3 c5 2.b3 d5 3.e3 a6 4.Bb2 Nc6 5.d4 Nf6 6.a3 e6 7.Nbd2 b5 8.Ne5 Qc7 9.Be2 Rb8 10.Nxc6 Qxc6 11.dxc5 Bxc5 12.0-0 Bd6 13.Bd3 e5 14.Re1 Bg4 15.f3 Be6 16.e4 Bc5+ 17.Kh1 d4 18.c3 dxc3 19.Bxc3 Qd6 20.Qb1 Rd8 21.Be2 Bd4 22.Bb4 Qb6 23.a4 Bc5 24.Bxc5 Qxc5 25.Nf1 Qb4 26.axb5 axb5 27.Qb2 Nd7 28.Reb1 0-0 29.Ne3 Nc5 30.Qxe5 Nxb3 31.Ra6 Qd2 32.Rxe6 Qxe3 33.Qxb5 Nd4 34.Qb6 fxe6 35.Bc4 Kh8 36.Bxe6 Qf4 37.Bd5 Rb8 38.Bb7 Nxf3 39.gxf3 Qxf3+ 40.Kg1 h6 41.e5 Qg4+ 42.Kh1 Rf7 43.Qa6 Rfxb7 0-1


Asik,J - Nikolaidis,I [B31]
3rd Int. Tournament of Korinthos (4), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 g6 4.0-0 Bg7 5.Re1 Nf6 6.c3 0-0 7.d4 d5 8.e5 Ne4 9.Nbd2 Nxd2 10.Bxd2 cxd4 11.cxd4 Bd7 12.Bxc6 Bxc6 13.Bg5 f6 14.exf6 exf6 15.Bf4 Qd7 16.Qd3 Rfe8 17.Nd2 Bf8 18.a3 Rac8 19.h3 Bb5 20.Qf3 Rxe1+ 21.Rxe1 Rc2 22.Ne4 dxe4 0-1

   1 NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM -  VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM 1-0 
   2 VOULDIS  AGELOS       IM -  NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM 1-0 
   3 PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM -  KOURKOUNAKIS  ILIAS   IM 1-0 
   4 TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM -  GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM 1/2 
   5 MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM -  SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      1-0 
   6 BANIKAS  HRISTOS      IM -  MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     1-0 
   7 NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM -  MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLJU  GM 0-1 
   8 ASIK  JOSIP           FM -  NIKOLAIDIS  IOANNIS   GM 0-1 
   9 KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       -  SOLAK  DRAGAN            0-1 
   10 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS  DIM  GM -  KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM 0-1 F
  11 LOGOTHETIS  SOTIRIOS     -  SAVANOVIC  ALEKSANDA  FM 0-1 
  12 PAPATHEODOROU  THEOD     -  CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM 1/2 
  13 HALKIAS  STELIOS      IM -  RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       1-0 
  14 DRAZIC  SINISA        IM -  STEFANOPOULOS  OREST  FM 1-0 
  15 DATSIS  GEORGIOS         -  KOSANOVIC  GORAN      GM 0-1 
  16 KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      -  NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM 0-1 
  17 LEKIC  DUSAN             -  PETRAKI  MARIA           1-0 
  18 KOKOLIAS  KONSTANTIN     -  MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM 0-1 
  19 TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM -  AGOURIDIS  ARIS          1-0 
  20 STATHAKIS  IOANNIS       -  MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN  FM 0-1 
  21 KERIMOV  EMIL            -  PANAGOPOULOS  NIKOLA     0-1 
  22 LANKVZLDVAN  WIL         -  POPOV  VENCI          FM 0-1 
  23 MARKIDIS  KONSTANTIN     -  SIDERIS  THEODOROS       1-0 
   24 SKOURTIS  PETROS         -  SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      0-1 F
  25 SKIADOPOULOS  NIKOLA     -  MAKKA  IOULIA            1/2 
  26 TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     -  CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       1-0 
  27 BALASKAS  NIKOLAOS       -  MIHAILIDIS  ANESTIS      1/2 
  28 NIKOLAIDI  ELEFTHERI     -  KOUSTAS  ANASTASIOS      0-1 
  29 KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     -  TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     1-0 
  30 GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     -  PARASKEVAIDIS  VASIL     0-1 
  31 LAKAKIS  IOANNIS         -  SKAPERDAS  KONSTANTI     1/2 
  32 KLEIJBERG  AD            -  CHASIEN  DICDEVISH       1-0 
  33 NIKOLERIS  STEFANOS      -  SOULTATIS  KONSTANTI     0-1 
  34 PAPPAS  ANDREAS          -  KOERANT  FILIPOS         1/2 
  35 LUYPEN  MICHIEL          -  GUNDOGDU  KUBAT          1-0 
  36 NATHANAIL  EMANOUIL      -  DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       1-0 
  37 KOUTSIDIS  MIHAIL        -  VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          0-1 
  38 MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       -  ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       1/2 
  39 TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      -  PAPAIOANNOU  HRISTOS     1-0 
  40 DOUGLAS  HOGAN           -  PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM 1-0 
  41 KOUTSOYIANNIS  EFTHI     -  PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     0-1 
  42 TSIAMIS  KONSTANTINO     -  TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         0-1 
  43 SPERDOKLI  ELLI          -  MAKRIDIS  GEORGIOS       1-0 
  44 ZAMIT  SPIRIDON          -  KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       1-0 
  45 LAUSEN  BERTHOLD         -  GOUNTRAS  KLEARHOS       1/2 
  46 STOLZ  DIETER            -  PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       1-0 
  47 HOLIS  HRISTOS           -  ZIOGAS  PARIS            1/2 
  48 KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     -  RAPTIS  GEORGIOS         1-0 
  49 NAKOS  VASILIOS          -  KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     0-1 
  50 BABANIOTIS  EVAGELOS     -  PAPADOPOULOS  ORESTI     1-0 
  51 LOUKAS  DIMITRIOS        -  PRASSAS  GEORGIOS        0-1 
  52 KOUMARIANOS  SPIRIDO     -  KERIMOV  YASAR           0-1 
  53 NOVIKOVA  OLGA           -  NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      0-1 
  54 NANOPOULOS  STAVROS      -  MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       1-0 
  55 TEPELIDIS  SAVAS         -  KOLOMVAS  IOANNIS        0-1 
  56 DANESIS  ORESTIS         -  MAKKA  EVANTHIA          1-0 
  57 HADZIKONSTANTINOU  D     -  PAXIMADAS  KONSTANTI     1-0 
  58 STAVRIANAKIS  IOANNI     -  KIRIAZIS  DIMITRIOS      1-0 
  59 STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       -  KALARAS  HARALAMBOS      1-0 F
  60 PANTELIDIS  MIHAIL       -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     1/2 
  61 DIMITRIADI  ASPASIA      -  BITSAKOS  PANAYIOTIS     1-0 
  62 VARSAMI  EKATERINI       -  KARIPIDIS  IASON         0-1 
  63 MOURTZOUNI  MARIA        -  MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        0-1 
  64 KEFALAS  DIMITRIOS       -  FROSINOS  IOANNIS        0-1 
  65 GEORGIADIS  ALEXANDR     -  PAMBALOU  FOTINI         1-0 
  66 KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     -  ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     0-1 
  67 PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     -  MANOLARAKI  IVONI        0-1 
  68 MOUZAKIS  GERASIMOS      -  TSOUMAKOS  GEORGIOS      1/2 
   69 IOANNIDIS  KONSTANTI     -  GEORGIOU  HRISTOS        1-0 F
  70 KAKOYIANNIS  PANAYIO     -  KOUKOUFIKI  STEFANIA     1-0 
  71 PAPAMATHEOU  HRISTOS     -  GIAKOUTSIDIS  SPIRID     1-0 
  72 HALKIDIS  GEORGIOS       -  POLIZOU  DIONISIA        0-1 
  73 GAMBAI  ALBERTOS         -  GOUTIOUDI  KIRIAKI       0-1 
  74 POLIZOU  HRISTINA        -  HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     1-0 
  75 TSITOURAS  DIMITRIOS     -  MANOLARAKI  SMARAGDA     1/2 
  76 DELIYIANNIS  HARALAM     -  LILA  MARIA              0-1 
  77 HATZIIOANNOU  DIMOS      -  TSITOURA  FOTINI         1-0 
  78 PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     -  KATSOURIS  GEORGIOS      1/2 
  79 ZAMIT  KIRIAKOS          -  KEKATOS  NIKOLAOS        0-1 
  80 PAPARGIRIOU  ANASTAS     -  GOUTIOUDIS  ZISIS        1-0 
  81 PIPINIS  IOANNIS         -  KALOPASTAS  IOANNIS      1/2