SEE THE GAMES VIA JAVA PGN VIEWER

Nikolaidis,K - Novikov,I [D31]
3rd Int. Tourn of Korinthos (3), 1999

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.cxd5 exd5 4.Nc3 c6 5.Bf4 Bf5 6.e3 Qb6 7.Qd2 Nf6 8.f3 Nbd7 9.g4 Bg6 10.Nge2 Be7 11.Bg2 Nf8 12.0-0 Ne6 13.Bg3 h5 14.h3 hxg4 15.hxg4 c5 16.Be5 Rd8 17.Kf2 cxd4 18.exd4 Nd7 19.Bg3 Ndc5 20.dxc5 Bxc5+ 21.Ke1 Be3 22.Qd1 d4 23.Qa4+ Kf8 24.Nb5 Nc5 25.Qb4 a5 26.Qa3 Qxb5 27.Nf4 Bc2 28.Rh1 Rxh1+ 29.Bxh1 Re8 30.Ne2 Bd2+ 0-1

Nenashev,A - Lekic,D [D28]
3rd Int. Tourn of Korinthos (3), 1999

1.d4 d5 2.c4 dxc4 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.e3 e6 5.Bxc4 c5 6.Qe2 a6 7.dxc5 Bxc5 8.0-0 b5 9.Bd3 Nc6 10.Rd1 Qc7 11.a3 0-0 12.b4 Bd6 13.Bb2 Ne5 14.Nxe5 Bxe5 15.Bxe5 Qxe5 16.Nd2 Bb7 17.e4 Rfd8 18.Nb3 h5 19.f3 h4 20.Rac1 Rac8 21.Nc5 Ba8 22.Qf2 Qg5 23.Bf1 Nh5 24.Rxd8+ Rxd8 25.Nd3 Rxd3 26.Rc5 Rd5 27.exd5 Bxd5 28.Qd4 Nf4 29.Kf2 Qf5 30.Rc8+ Kh7 31.Rc3 e5 32.Qd2 Qg5 33.Qe3 Bc4 34.Rxc4 bxc4 35.g3 f5 36.gxf4 exf4 37.Qc5 1-0
Mamedova,R - Papaioannou,I [E46]
3rd Int. Tourn of Kotinthos (3), 1999

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e3 0-0 5.Nge2 d5 6.a3 Be7 7.cxd5 exd5 8.b4 c6 9.Ng3 b5 10.Bd2 a5 11.bxa5 Rxa5 12.Qb3 Na6 13.Nb1 b4 14.Bxa6 Bxa6 15.Nf5 c5 16.Nxe7+ Qxe7 17.dxc5 Bc4 18.Qb2 Qe4 19.Rg1 Nd7 20.f3 Qh4+ 21.Kd1 Qxh2 22.Re1 Nxc5 23.Bxb4 Nd3 24.Qc3 Nxb4 25.Qxb4 Rb5 26.Qc3 Rb3 27.Qc2 Qe5 28.Ra2 Rd3+ 29.Nd2 Rb8 30.f4 Qf6 0-1
Gelashvili,T - Tzoumbas,A [B20]
3rd Int. Tourn of Korinthos (3), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.b3 b6 3.Bb2 Bb7 4.Nc3 e6 5.f4 Nc6 6.Nf3 Nge7 7.d3 d5 8.Qe2 d4 9.Nb1 e5 10.f5 h5 11.g3 g6 12.fxg6 Nxg6 13.h4 Bh6 14.Bh3 Be3 15.Na3 b5 16.Kd1 Qa5 17.Nb1 c4 18.dxc4 Rd8 19.a3 bxc4 20.Qxc4 d3 21.c3 Qb6 22.Qa4 d2 23.Kc2 0-0 24.Nbxd2 Bxd2 25.Nxd2 Qe3 26.Rad1 Rxd2+ 27.Rxd2 Nd4+ 28.cxd4 Qxe4+ 29.Kc3 Qxh1 30.Bd7 e4 31.Kc2 Bd5 32.Qb5 e3 33.Re2 Be4+ 34.Kc3 Qg1 35.Qg5 Qd1 36.Qxe3 Bd5 37.Kb4 Rb8+ 38.Kc5 Bxb3 39.Bf5 Qh1 40.Qe4 Qxe4 41.Bxe4 Nf8 42.d5 Rd8 43.Re3 Rc8+ 44.Kd6 Rd8+ 45.Kc7 Rd7+ 46.Kc6 Ba4+ 47.Kc5 Rb7 48.Bc3 Nd7+ 49.Kd4 Nb6 50.Ba5 Nd7 51.Rc3 Rb5 52.Bd8 Rb8 53.Be7 Rb2 54.Bf3 Kg7 55.Bxh5 Nb6 56.Bf3 Rd2+ 57.Rd3 Rf2 58.Bg5 Bb5 59.Rc3 Na4 60.Rb3 a6 61.h5 f6 62.Bf4 Rc2 63.h6+ Kh8 64.Bd6 Rc4+ 65.Ke3 Nb6 66.Be4 Rc1 67.Bf8 Nc4+ 68.Kf4 Nd2 69.Bg7+ Kg8 70.Bxf6 Rf1+ 71.Rf3 Rh1 72.h7+ Rxh7 73.Bxh7+ Kxh7 74.Re3 Nc4 75.Re7+ Kg6 76.Bd4 Nxa3 77.d6 1-0
Mastrovasilis,A - Miladinovic,I [A29]
3rd Int. Tourn of Korinthos (3), 1999

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.Bg2 Nb6 6.Nf3 Nc6 7.0-0 Be7 8.d3 Be6 9.Be3 Nd5 10.Nxd5 Bxd5 11.Qa4 0-0 12.Rfc1 Bd6 13.Ng5 Bxg2 14.Kxg2 h6 15.Ne4 Kh7 16.Nc5 Bxc5 17.Bxc5 Re8 18.Qc4 Qd7 19.Be3 f5 20.Qb5 Re6 21.b4 f4 22.Bd2 Rf8 23.Qxb7 e4 24.b5 f3+ 25.exf3 exf3+ 26.Kh1 Re5 27.g4 Qxd3 28.Bxh6 Ne7 29.Qxc7 Qe4 30.Be3 Nd5 31.Qxa7 Qg6 32.Bd4 Re4 33.Re1 Rxg4 34.Rg1 Nf4 35.Rxg4 Qxg4 36.Rg1 Ng2 37.b6 Qxd4 38.Qe7 Rb8 39.b7 Qd5 40.Qc7 Rxb7 41.Qg3 Rf7 0-1
Panagopoulos,N - Banikas,H [B44]
3rd Int. Tourn of Korinthos (3), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nb5 d6 6.c4 Nf6 7.N1c3 a6 8.Na3 b6 9.Be2 Bb7 10.0-0 Nb8 11.Bd3 Nbd7 12.Re1 Qc7 13.Bf4 h6 14.Bc2 Be7 15.Qe2 Ne5 16.Ba4+ Kf8 17.Bg3 Rc8 18.Bb3 h5 19.h3 h4 20.Bf4 Ng6 21.Bh2 Rh5 22.Nc2 Rc5 23.Nd4 Nh5 24.Qd2 Kg8 25.f4 Nhxf4 26.Bxf4 Nxf4 27.Qxf4 e5 28.Qf2 exd4 29.Nd5 Bxd5 30.exd5 b5 31.cxb5 Rxb5 32.Ba4 Rb4 33.Bc6 Bf6 34.Qd2 Qb6 35.Qd3 Rxb2 36.Kh1 Be5 37.Qf5 Qd8 38.Rf1 Rc7 39.Rab1 g6 40.Qg4 Rxb1 41.Rxb1 Rc8 42.Rb7 Kg7 43.Kg1 Rb8 44.Qf3 Rxb7 45.Bxb7 d3 46.Bc6 Qb6+ 47.Kf1 Qb1+ 48.Kf2 Bd4+ 0-1
Nikolaidis,I - Kapnisis,S [A11]
3rd Int. Tourn of Korinthos (3), 1999

1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.g3 g6 4.Qa4 d4 5.b4 Bg7 6.d3 e5 7.Nbd2 Ne7 8.Bg2 0-0 9.0-0 Qc7 10.Bb2 Rd8 11.a3 h6 12.Qc2 a5 13.Nb3 a4 14.Nbd2 c5 15.Ne4 b6 -
Popov,V - Vouldis,A [B72]
3rd Int. Tourn of Korinthos (3), 1999

1.e4 c5 2.Ne2 Nc6 3.Nbc3 g6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Bg7 6.Be3 Nf6 7.Bc4 0-0 8.Bb3 d6 9.h3 Bd7 10.0-0 Nxd4 11.Bxd4 Bc6 12.Qd3 Qa5 13.Rfe1 Nd7 14.Bxg7 Kxg7 15.Rad1 Rac8 16.Re3 Qe5 17.Bd5 Nf6 18.Rf1 Qf4 19.g3 Qh6 20.Kg2 Bd7 21.h4 b5 22.a3 a5 23.Bb3 a4 24.Bd5 Qh5 25.f3 e6 26.Ba2 Qc5 27.Rf2 b4 28.axb4 Qxb4 29.Nd1 Rfd8 30.c3 Qb8 31.Rd2 Bc6 32.Qd4 e5 33.Qd3 d5 34.Qe2 dxe4 35.fxe4 Rxd2 36.Qxd2 Nxe4 37.Rxe4 Bxe4+ 0-1
 
   1 NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT  FM -  NOVIKOV  IGOR         GM 0-1 
   2 NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM -  LEKIC  DUSAN             1-0 
   3 MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM -  PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM 0-1 
   4 GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM -  TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM 1-0 
   5 MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN  FM -  MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM 0-1 
   6 PANAGOPOULOS  NIKOLA     -  BANIKAS  HRISTOS      IM 0-1 
   7 NIKOLAIDIS  IOANNIS   GM -  KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       1/2 
   8 POPOV  VENCI          FM -  VOULDIS  AGELOS       IM 0-1 
   9 SOLAK  DRAGAN            -  ASIK  JOSIP           FM 1/2 
  10 RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       -  ANAGNOSTOPOULOS  DIM  GM 1/2 
  11 SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      -  TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM 0-1 
  12 VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM -  MARKIDIS  KONSTANTIN     1-0 
  13 SAVANOVIC  ALEKSANDA  FM -  PAPATHEODOROU  THEOD     1/2 
  14 CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       -  SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      0-1 
  15 KOURKOUNAKIS  ILIAS   IM -  BALASKAS  NIKOLAOS       1-0 
  16 STEFANOPOULOS  OREST  FM -  HALKIAS  STELIOS      IM 1/2 
  17 LUYPEN  MICHIEL          -  MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     0-1 
  18 MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLJU  GM -  NATHANAIL  EMANOUIL      1-0 
  19 VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          -  LOGOTHETIS  SOTIRIOS     0-1 
  20 CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM -  TSIAMIS  KONSTANTINO     1-0 
  21 KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM -  SPERDOKLI  ELLI          1-0 
  22 ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       -  NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM 0-1 
  23 SIDERIS  THEODOROS       -  SKIADOPOULOS  NIKOLA     1/2 
  24 KOSANOVIC  GORAN      GM -  MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       1-0 
  25 KOLOMVAS  IOANNIS        -  DRAZIC  SINISA        IM 0-1 
  26 KOUSTAS  ANASTASIOS      -  NOVIKOVA  OLGA           1-0 
  27 TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         -  TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      1/2 
  28 KIRIAZIS  DIMITRIOS      -  KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     0-1 
  29 PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     -  STOLZ  DIETER            1/2 
  30 KALARAS  HARALAMBOS      -  GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  31 SKAPERDAS  KONSTANTI     -  NANOPOULOS  STAVROS      1-0 
  32 KARIPIDIS  IASON         -  KLEIJBERG  AD            0-1 
  33 KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     -  SKOURTIS  PETROS         0-1 
  34 SOULTATIS  KONSTANTI     -  DANESIS  ORESTIS         1-0 
  35 KOERANT  FILIPOS         -  HADZIKONSTANTINOU  D     1-0 
  36 MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        -  PAPPAS  ANDREAS          0-1 
  37 RAPTIS  GEORGIOS         -  TASSOPOULOS  ANDREAS     0-1 
  38 FROSINOS  IOANNIS        -  DATSIS  GEORGIOS         0-1 
  39 KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     -  NIKOLAIDI  ELEFTHERI     0-1 
  40 PETRAKI  MARIA           -  PANTELIDIS  MIHAIL       1-0 
  41 MANOLARAKI  IVONI        -  KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      0-1 
  42 AGOURIDIS  ARIS          -  DIMITRIADI  ASPASIA      1-0 
  43 DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       -  BABANIOTIS  EVAGELOS     1-0 
  44 PRASSAS  GEORGIOS        -  LAKAKIS  IOANNIS         0-1 
  45 MAKKA  IOULIA            -  KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     1-0 
  46 GOUNTRAS  KLEARHOS       -  ZAMIT  SPIRIDON          1/2 
  47 MIHAILIDIS  ANESTIS      -  MOUZAKIS  GERASIMOS      1-0 
  48 KOUKOUFIKI  STEFANIA     -  STATHAKIS  IOANNIS       0-1 
  49 TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     -  IOANNIDIS  KONSTANTI     1-0 
  50 PAPADOPOULOS  ORESTI     -  KOKOLIAS  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  51 PARASKEVAIDIS  VASIL     -  KAKOYIANNIS  PANAYIO     1-0 
  52 ZIOGAS  PARIS            -  LAUSEN  BERTHOLD         1/2 
  53 CHASIEN  DICDEVISH       -  NAKOS  VASILIOS          1-0 
  54 HOLIS  HRISTOS           -  DOUGLAS  HOGAN           1/2 
  55 GUNDOGDU  KUBAT          -  KOUMARIANOS  SPIRIDO     1-0 
  56 GEORGIOU  HRISTOS        -  KERIMOV  EMIL            0-1 
  57 KERIMOV  YASAR           -  LANKVZLDVAN  WIL         0-1 
  58 GIAKOUTSIDIS  SPIRID     -  NIKOLERIS  STEFANOS      0-1 
  59 PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN  FM -  PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     1-0 
  60 POLIZOU  DIONISIA        -  KOUTSIDIS  MIHAIL        0-1 
  61 PAPAIOANNOU  HRISTOS     -  GOUTIOUDI  KIRIAKI       1-0 
  62 TSOUMAKOS  GEORGIOS      -  GEORGIADIS  ALEXANDR     1/2 
  63 MAKRIDIS  GEORGIOS       -  POLIZOU  HRISTINA        1-0 
  64 KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       -  HALKIDIS  GEORGIOS       1-0 
  65 PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       -  GAMBAI  ALBERTOS         1-0 
  66 HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     -  KOUTSOYIANNIS  EFTHI     0-1 
   67 KEFALAS  DIMITRIOS       -  MARKOPOULOS  THEODOR     1-0 F
   68 GEORGIADIS  GEORGIOS     -  ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     0-1 F
  69 MANOLARAKI  SMARAGDA     -  PAPAMATHEOU  HRISTOS     1/2 
  70 KATSOURIS  GEORGIOS      -  LOUKAS  DIMITRIOS        0-1 
  71 GOUTIOUDIS  ZISIS        -  TEPELIDIS  SAVAS         0-1 
  72 NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      -  TSITOURAS  DIMITRIOS     1-0 
  73 MAKKA  EVANTHIA          -  LILA  MARIA              1-0 
  74 MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       -  HATZIIOANNOU  DIMOS      1-0 
  75 TSITOURA  FOTINI         -  STAVRIANAKIS  IOANNI     0-1 
  76 PAXIMADAS  KONSTANTI     -  ZAMIT  KIRIAKOS          1-0 
  77 KEKATOS  NIKOLAOS        -  STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       0-1 
  78 STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     -  DELIYIANNIS  HARALAM     1-0 
  79 BITSAKOS  PANAYIOTIS     -  PAMBALOS  PANAYIOTIS     1-0 
  80 PAMBALOU  FOTINI         -  PAPARGIRIOU  ANASTAS     1-0 
  81 KALOPASTAS  IOANNIS      -  VARSAMI  EKATERINI       0-1 
   82 MOURTZOUNI  MARIA        -  PIPINIS  IOANNIS         1-0 F