3rd INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT OF KORINTHOS
24/7-1/8/1999
 
Name                     Origin            Entry No ELO nat.
 
NOVIKOV  IGOR            UKR                      1    2614
NENASEV  ALEXANDER       UZB                      2    2584
PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS     GRE                      3    2561
GELASHVILI  TAMAZ        GEO                      4    2531
MILADINOVIC  IGOR        GRE                      5    2526
MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLIJ     YUG                      6    2508
BANIKAS  HRISTOS         GRE                      7    2507
NIKOLAIDIS  IOANNIS      GRE                      8    2505
VOULDIS  AGELOS          GRE                      9    2496
SOLAK  DRAGAN            YUG                     10    2457
ANAGNOSTOPOULOS  DIM     GRE                     11    2456
VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          YUG                     12    2433
TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE     GRE                     13    2432
VELICKOVIC  SASA         YUG                     14    2423
SAVANOVIC  ALEKSANDA     YUG                     15    2421
CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN        YUG                     16    2416
SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      GER                     17    2410
KOURKOUNAKIS  ILIAS      GRE                     18    2407
HALKIAS  STELIOS         GRE                     19    2406
KUTIROV  ROLANDO         FRM                     20    2392
MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     GRE                     21    2384
NIKOLAIDIS  KONSTANT     GRE                     22    2383
LEKIC  DUSAN             YUG                     23    2381
MAMEDOVA  RENA           UZB                     24    2352
TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS     GRE                     25    2347
MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN     GRE                     26    2345
NIKOLIC  STANIMIR        YUG                     27    2336
PANAGOPOULOS  NIKOLA     GRE                     28    2332
KAPNISIS  SPIRIDON       GRE                     29    2324
POPOV  VENCI             FRM                     30    2312
ASIK  JOSIP              YUG                     31    2309
RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       YUG                     32    2298
MARKIDIS  KONSTANTIN     GRE                     33    2295
SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      GRE                     34    2269
SKIADOPOULOS  NIKOLA     GRE                     35    2267
CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       GRE                     36    2261
PAPATHEODOROU  THEOD     GRE                     37    2255
STEFANOPOULOS  OREST     GRE                     38    2254
BALASKAS  NIKOLAOS       GRE                     39    2242
ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       CYP                     40    2232
NATHANAIL  EMANOUIL      GRE                     41    2230
KOUSTAS  ANASTASIOS      GRE                     42    2228
TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      GRE                     43    2221
PAPASTAVROPOULOS  AN     GRE                     44    2210
KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     GRE                     45    2201
PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     GRE                     46    2191
GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     GRE                     47    2186
SKAPERDAS  KONSTANTI     GRE                     48    2186
KLEIJBERG  AD            NED                     49    2178
KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     GRE                     50    2162
LOGOTHETIS  SOTIRIOS     GRE                     51    2158
SOULTATIS  KONSTANTI     GRE                     52    2157
TSIAMIS  KONSTANTINO     GRE                     53    2150
KOERANT  FILIPOS         GRE                     54    2147
PAPPAS  ANDREAS          GRE                     55    2145
RAPTIS  GEORGIOS         GRE                     56    2135
DATSIS  GEORGIOS         GRE                     57    2126
KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     GRE                     58    2126
SPERDOKLI  ELLI          GRE                     59    2124
PETRAKI  MARIA           GRE                     60    2123
KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      GRE                     61    2116
AGOURIDIS  ARIS          GRE                     62    2114
BABANIOTIS  EVAGELOS     USA                     63    2105
PRASSAS  GEORGIOS        GRE                     64    2104
SIDERIS  THEODOROS       GRE                     65    2101
MAKKA  IOULIA            GRE                     66    2099
ZAMIT  SPIRIDON          GRE                     67    2098
MIHAILIDIS  ANESTIS      GRE                     68    2090
STATHAKIS  IOANNIS       GRE                     69    2087
TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     GRE                     70    2083
KOKOLIAS  KONSTANTIN     GRE                     71    2071
PARASKEVAIDIS  VASIL     GRE                     72    2058
BERTHOLD  LAUSEN         GER                     73    2046
CHASIEN  DICDEVISH       NED                     74    2000
DOUGLAS  HOGAN           IRL                     75    2000
GUNDOGDU  KUBAT          TUR                     76    2000
KERIMOV  EMIL            ISR                     77    2000
KERIMOV  YASAR           ISR                     78    2000
LANKVZLDVAN  WIL         NED                     79    2000
LUYPEN  MICHIEL          NED                     80    2000
NOVIKOVA  OLGA           UKR                     81    2000
STOLZ  DIETER            GER                     82    2000
KOUTSIDIS  MIHAIL        GRE                     83    1999
NANOPOULOS  STAVROS      GRE                     84    1998
KOLOMVAS  IOANNIS        GRE                     85    1997
SKOURTIS  PETROS         GRE                     86    1996
TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         GRE                     87    1970
MAKKAS  PANAYIOTIS       GRE                     88    1955
MARKOPOULOS  THEODOR     GRE                     89    1925
DANESIS  ORESTIS         GRE                     90    1880
HATZIKONSTANTINOU  D     GRE                     91    1875
TASOPOULOS  ANDREAS      GRE                     92    1860
KIRIAZIS  DIMITRIOS      GRE                     93    1845
NIKOLAIDI  ELEFTHERI     GRE                     94    1835
KALARAS  HARALAMBOS      GRE                     95    1830
GILLAS  GEORGIOS         GRE                     96    1825
PANTELIDIS  MIHAIL       GRE                     97    1820
POLIZOU  DIONISIA        GRE                     98    1820
MERTIKAS  NIKOLAOS       GRE                     99    1817
DIMITRIADI  ASRASIA      GRE                    100    1815
KARIPIDIS  IASON         GRE                    101    1810
LAKAKIS  IOANNIS         GRE                    102    1810
PAPAIOANNOU  HRISTOS     GRE                    103    1810
GEORGIADIS  GEORGIOS     GRE                    104    1805
MIHAKIS  NIKOLAOS        GRE                    105    1805
PAPAMATHEOU  HRISTOS     GRE                    106    1805
FROSINOS  IOANNIS        GRE                    107    1795
GEORGIADIS  ALEXANDR     GRE                    108    1790
MAKRIDIS  GEORGIOS       GRE                    109    1785
KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     GRE                    110    1775
MANOLARAKI  IVONI        GRE                    111    1770
MOUZAKIS  GERASIMOS      GRE                    112    1760
DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       GRE                    113    1755
IOANNIDIS  KONSTANTI     GRE                    114    1750
GOUNTRAS  KLEARHOS       GRE                    115    1735
KAKOYIANNIS  PANAYIO     GRE                    116    1735
KAZANTZIS  ANDREAS       GRE                    117    1735
NAKOS  VASILIOS          GRE                    118    1735
KOUKOUFIKI  STEFANIA     GRE                    119    1725
LOUKAS  DIMITRIOS        GRE                    120    1720
PAPADOPOULOU  VERA       GRE                    121    1715
KOUMARIANOS  SPIRIDO     GRE                    122    1710
PAPADOPOULOS  ORESTI     GRE                    123    1690
TEPELIDIS  SAVAS         GRE                    124    1680
NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      GRE                    125    1665
KOUTSOYIANNIS  EFTHI     GRE                    126    1650
MAKKA  EVANTHIA          GRE                    127    1645
GOUTIOUDI  KIRIAKI       GRE                    128    1640
MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       GRE                    129    1630
STAVRIANAKIS  IOANNI     GRE                    130    1630
PAXIMADAS  KONSTANTI     GRE                    131    1620
STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       GRE                    132    1605
ZIOGAS  PARIS            GRE                    133    1605
HOLIS  HRISTOS           GRE                    134    1580
STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     GRE                    135    1575
BITSAKOS  PANAYIOTIS     GRE                    136    1570
PAMBALOU  FOTINI         GRE                    137    1530
VARSAMI  EKATERINI       GRE                    138    1525
MOURTZOUNI  MARIA        GRE                    139    1505
ARVANITIS  ANASTASIO     GRE                    140    1500
KEFALAS  DIMITRIOS       GRE                    141    1500
POLIZOU  HRISTINA        GRE                    142    1500
TSOUMAKOS  GEORGIOS      GRE                    143    1490
NIKOLERIS  STEFANOS      GRE                    144    1485
PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     GRE                    145    1475
TSITOURAS  DIMITRIOS     GRE                    146    1475
GEORGIOU  HRISTOS        GRE                    147    1460
GAMBAI  ALBERTOS         GRE                    148    1455
HATZILEONIDAS  PANAY     GRE                    149    1450
LILA  MARIA              GRE                    150    1430
MANOLARAKI  SMARAGDA     GRE                    151    1395
HATZIOANNOU  DHMOS       GRE                    152    1350
KATSOURIS  GEORGIOS      GRE                    153    1345
ZAMIT  KIRIAKOS          GRE                    154    1315
GOUTIOUDIS  ZISIS        GRE                    155    1305
DELIYIANNIS  HARALAM     GRE                    156    1255
TSITOURA  FOTINI         GRE                    157    1255
PABMALOS  PANAYIOTIS     GRE                    158    1225
KEKATOS  NIKOLAOS        GRE                    159    1215
PAPARGIRIOU  ANASTAS     GRE                    160    1180
GIAKOUTSIDIS  SPIRID     GRE                    161       0
HALKIDIS  GEORGIOS       GRE                    162       0
KALOPASTAS  IOANNIS      GRE                    163       0
PIPINIS  IOANNIS         GRE                    164       0